Chauffeured transfers in Tirana · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Tirana with the fare shown first
Tirana arranges pre-booked transfers in Tirana (Albania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ALL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ALL, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Tirana, each with its page
- Stacioni Autobuzit Vorëfrom ALL 2,562.0018 min
- Stacioni Kasharfrom ALL 2,563.0023 min
- Hygeia Hospitalfrom ALL 2,822.0022 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Tirana requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Tirana and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Tirana
ALL 600.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë
Prices by route
Guide prices in Tirana, in ALL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë12.8 km · 18 minALL 2,562.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Kashar11.7 km · 23 minALL 2,563.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Hygeia Hospital14.8 km · 22 minALL 2,822.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Spitali Universitar i Traumës16.6 km · 26 minALL 3,064.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Spitali Amerikan 3 - American Hospital 317.6 km · 26 minALL 3,154.00from
- Tirana International Airport → Hotel Mondial18 km · 31 minALL 3,290.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë | 12.8 km | 18 min | ALL 2,562.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Stacioni Kashar | 11.7 km | 23 min | ALL 2,563.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Hygeia Hospital | 14.8 km | 22 min | ALL 2,822.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Spitali Universitar i Traumës | 16.6 km | 26 min | ALL 3,064.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Spitali Amerikan 3 - American Hospital 3 | 17.6 km | 26 min | ALL 3,154.00 | See details |
| Tirana International Airport → Hotel Mondial | 18 km | 31 min | ALL 3,290.00 | See details |
Within Tirana
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Tirana, at the same fixed price.
- IKV Bus Station → American Hospital 21.9 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- IKV Bus Station → BUNK'ART 11.3 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- IKV Bus Station → Varri Bamit1.1 km · 4 minALL 600.00from
- IKV Bus Station → Dajti Ekspres (Stacioni i poshtëm/Lower station)1.8 km · 8 minALL 600.00from
- IKV Bus Station → Xhamlliku Bus Stop1.7 km · 6 minALL 600.00from
- IKV Bus Station → Mother Teresa Hospital2 km · 7 minALL 600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IKV Bus Station → American Hospital 2 | 1.9 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| IKV Bus Station → BUNK'ART 1 | 1.3 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| IKV Bus Station → Varri Bamit | 1.1 km | 4 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| IKV Bus Station → Dajti Ekspres (Stacioni i poshtëm/Lower station) | 1.8 km | 8 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| IKV Bus Station → Xhamlliku Bus Stop | 1.7 km | 6 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
| IKV Bus Station → Mother Teresa Hospital | 2 km | 7 min | ALL 600.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Tirana
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Tirana International Airport
from ALL 2,562.00Airport
Ruga Nene Tereza, Rinas 1504
See prices and book →IKV Bus Station
from ALL 600.00Station
Rruga Aleksander Moisiu, Tiranë
See prices and book →Libri Universitar
from ALL 995.00Station
Tiranë
See prices and book →Stacioni Autobuzit Vorë
from ALL 2,448.00Station
Vorë
See prices and book →Stacioni Kashar
from ALL 1,534.00Station
Yrshek
See prices and book →Varri Bamit
from ALL 600.00Station
Tiranë
See prices and book →Xhamlliku Bus Stop
from ALL 600.00Station
Rruga Xhanfize Keko, Tiranë
See prices and book →American Hospital 2
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Rruga E Dibrës 3, Tiranë 1000
See prices and book →Gynecological Obstetric University Hospital "Koço Gliozheni"
from ALL 734.00Hospital
8RJQ+H7H, Bulevardi Bajram Curri, Tiranë 1000
See prices and book →Hygeia Hospital
from ALL 1,206.00Hospital
Tiranë Kashar MËZEZ KM 01 i Rrugës dytësore të Autostradës, Durrës
See prices and book →Mother Teresa Hospital
from ALL 600.00Hospital
Rruga E Dibrës 372, Tiranë 1000
See prices and book →QSUT Spitali Qendror
from ALL 617.00Hospital
SH54 246, Tiranë
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Tirana?
In Tirana and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Tirana centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ALL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Tirana?
The fare in ALL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Tirana?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Tirana?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Tirana, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car